Smiddy Fun Run Hall of Fame

5km Male

1st Damon Bruce 17:27

2nd Christophe Manchon 17:49

3rd Justin Whitley 18:06

5km Female

1st Julia Anderson 18:53

2nd Clare Geraghty 20:18

3rd Bernie Cashman 21:27

1st PAH Physio

Male: Marc Nickels 18:45

Female: Gretta Palmer 25:13

1st Junior

Liam Baxter 11.00 (2.5km)

Top Individual Fundraiser

Hannah Watts $1,631

Top Fundraising Team

Queensland Cancer Alliance $1,560

5km Male

1st Aidan Hobbs 16:24

2nd Andy Churchman 18:35

3rd Leigh Vesey 18:53

5km Female

1st Clare Geraghty 19:23

2nd Rachel Efeney 20:40

3rd Jess Pratt 21:05

1st PAH Physio

Male: Marc Nickels 19:16

Female: Gretta Palmer 27:00

1st Junior

Leigh Vesey 18:53

1st Team

2 Bourkes and a Schull 30:38

Top Fundraiser

Simone Owens $1,500

5km Male

1st Peter Bracken 16:30

2nd Lachie Smith

3rd Andy Churchman 16:50

5km Female

1st Clare Geraghty 18.23

2nd Bernie McKenna

3rd Sigrid Pembroke

1st PAH Physio

Male: Marc Nickels 17:47

Female: Gretta Palmer

1st PA Staff

Male: Andy Churchman

Female: Bernie McKenna

1st Junior

Leigh Vesey

1st Team

Two Bourkes and a Alok (Scott Bourke, Matt Bourke & Alok Shah)

5km Male

1st Peter Bracken 17.05

2nd Andy Churchman 17.23

3rd Rowan Foster 17.37

5km Female

1st Clare Geraghty 17.57

2nd Courtenay Henrys 19.38

3rd Kelly Loffler 20.36

1st PAH Physio

Male: Marc Nickels 18.12

Female: Gretta Palmer 23.15

1st Junior

Jaden Yates 21.35

1st Team

Smiddy Supersonics 29.10

5km Male

1st Max Neumann 16.00

2nd Andy Churchman

3rd Luke Davison

5km Female

1st Clare Geraghty 18.25

2nd Rachel Effeney

3rd Hannah Murphy

1st PAH Physio

Male: Marc Nikels 19.10

Female: Alaina Krummins

1st Junior

Male: Jayden Syme

Female: Emma Pratt

1st Team

Spinal Specialists 34.19 (Josh Simmons, Nicholas Heffernan & Richard Modderman)

5km Male

1st Patrick Hagan 14.53

2nd Evan Bursle 16.37

3rd Rowan Foster 16.40

5km Female

1st Emma Pratt 19.28

2nd Angela O’Connor 19.56

3rd Simone Plunkett 20.35

1st PAH Physio

Male: Jeremy Lindsay 17.20

Female: Anna Finlayson 21.50

1st PA Staff

Male: Evan Bursle 16.37

Female: Angela O’Connor 19.56

1st Junior

Emma Pratt

1st Team (under 40s)

MPA 34.02 (Jo Crotty, Pip Stewart & Shannon O'Loughlin)

1st Team (over 40s)

West Wing 41.07 (Seionara & Kristensen)

5km Male

1st Patrick Hagan 16.04

2nd Evan Bursle 16.48

3rd Damien Bruce 16.55

5km Female

1st Sandy Masters 19.25

2nd Angela O’Connor 19.55

3rd Anne Ryan 20.15

1st PAH Physio

Male: Jeremy 17.22

Female: Penny 26.58

1st PA Staff

Male: Evan Bursle 16.48

Female: Sandy Masters 19.25

1st Junior

Jess Pratt 20.57

1st Team (under 40s)

Secret Men’s Business (Tim Moroney, Aaron Lewis & Corey Morrison) 30.10

5km Male

1st Patrick Hagan 15.38

2nd Mathew Burke 16.04

3rd Brendon Seipolt 16.23

5km Female

1st Claire Geraghty 16.35

2nd Angela O'Connor 19.24

3rd Claire Bellinger 19.40

1st PAH Physio

Male: Jeremy O'Leary 17.16

Female: Anna Finlayson 20.10

1st Junior (2.5km)

Male: Lance

Female: Chloe

1st Junior (5km)

Jess Pratt 20.10

5km Male

1st Paul Dodd 16:30

2nd Damon Bruce 16:42

3rd Rowan Forster 17:00

5km Female

1st Nina Wright 18:51

2nd Alicia Williams 19:02

3rd Meredith Greg 19:25

1st PAH Physio

Male: Tony Windred 18:25

Female: Alicia Williams 19:02

1st PA Staff

Male: Michael Trotter 17:40

Female: Tara Purton 19:30

1st Junior

Jess Pratt 22:50

1st Team (under 40s)

Has beens 29:29

1st Team (over 40s)

Secret Men’s Business 28:43